Ghitescu v. United States
[…] Section 202(a) further provided, however, that property determined by the executive to be “owned directly by a natural person” should not be vested, but should remain in a blocked account in the Treasury, subject to release with other blocked property. If at any time within 1 year from the date of vesting, it should be determined by the executive that the vested property was in fact “directly owned at the date of vesting by a natural person,” it, or if it had been sold, its *852proceeds, should be divested and restored to blocked status. 22U.S.C. § 1631a(a) (1970).

By § 202(c) a determination that any vested property was “not directly owned by a natural person at the date of vesting” was to be within the sole discretion of the executive and “shall not be subject to review by any court.” 22 U.S.C. § 1631a(e) (1970).

(b) Sections 207 (a) and (b) provided for a suit and an administrative claim, judicially reviewable, for return of vested property.