Ghitescu v. United States
[…] By § 202(c) a determination that any vested property was “not directly owned by a natural person at the date of vesting” was to be within the sole discretion of the executive and “shall not be subject to review by any court.” 22 U.S.C. § 1631a(e) (1970).

(b) Sections 207 (a) and (b) provided for a suit and an administrative claim, judicially reviewable, for return of vested property. Both remedies were limited to claimants who were not nationals of Rumania under Executive Order 8389. 22 U.S.C. §§ 1631f(a) and (b). The period of limitations for suit or ciaim was 1 year. Section 210, 22 U.S.C. § 1631i (1970).

(c) By § 207 (c), a claim based on “ownership of shares of stock or other proprietary interest in a corporation which was the owner of property at the date of vesting” was to be allowed, in suits or claims under § 207, on certain conditions, if 25 percent or more of the stock or proprietary interest in the corporation was owned by nationals of other than the satellite enemy or enemy countries. 22 U.S.C. §1631f(c) (1970).