People v. Austrie
[…] ORDERED that Defendant Clarke shall not leave the jurisdiction of the Virgin Islands without the consent of this Court and shall surrender to the Court all travel documents; and it is further

ORDERED that Defendant Clarke shall not violate any laws of the United States or the Virgin Islands during her release; and it is further

ORDERED that a copy of this Memorandum and Order shall be served personally upon the Defendants, Issac Austrie and Charmaine Clarke and the Bureau

Section 3 of the ROA, 48 U.S.C. § 1561, provides:

*120[A]ll persons shall be bailable by sufficient sureties in the case of criminal offenses, except for first degree murder or any capital offense when the proof is evident or the presumption great.

We note that while Clarke’s attorney objected to her continued pretrial detention despite the fact that bail had previously been set, the Court reserves the right to revisit bail issues and detain those who are charged with first degree murder, pending a hearing on the merits.