DISSENTING OPINION
[…] The district courts of the United States (including the courts enumerated in section 460 of Title 28) shall have original jurisdiction over such an action or proceeding, regardless of the amount in controversy, (emphasis added).
It is compellingly noteworthy that section 203 includes the phrases; “arise under the laws and treaties of the United States,” “the district courts of the United States,” and “shall have original jurisdiction over such an action or proceeding.” Section 460, Title 28 of the United States Code enumerates “each court created by Act of Congress in a territory which is invested with any jurisdiction of a district court of the United States, and to the judges thereof . . . .” Section 460 neither enumerates nor includes the Superior Court in its application. Rather, section 460 explicitly articulates “courts created by Acts of Congress” and “jurisdiction of a district court of the United States or federal courts.” Importantly, it is instructive that section 203 includes mandatory language such as “shall be deemed to arise under the laws and treaties of the United States” and “shall have original jursidction.”
IV. THE ISSUE