There was no evidence in the petitioner’s case in chief of her income, respondent’s income, of child care costs, clothing costs, or other expenses at the time of the entry of the original award.
*175Modification of a child support award under § 20-108 is not warranted when the only evidence of the petitioner is that the current incomes of the mother and father plus current child care costs would call for a substantially increased award under the § 20-108.2 guidelines when compared to the existing award of child support. While it is correct that § 20-108.1(B) provides that "[i]n any proceeding on the issue of determining child support, the court shall consider all evidence presented . . ." including the guidelines, a threshold finding must nevertheless be made before such evidence requires a modification of an existing award. That threshold finding is the traditional one on a moving party who files a petition for modification of support.