ORDER AND JUDGMENT *
[…] Tony, 637 F.3d 1153, 1157-58 (10th Cir. 2011) (explaining that challenge to court’s subject-matter jurisdiction can’t be waived).
But while Auld purports to be arguing that Sun West lacks constitutional stand-*627mg, it appears he is actually arguing that Sun West lacks statutory standing: he asserts that Sun West isn’t “the real party in interest.” Aplt. Br. 23; see 11 U.S.C. § 1109(b) (“A party in interest ... may raise and may appear and be heard on any issue in a case under this chapter.”); Motor Vehicle Cas. Co. v. Thorpe Insulation Co. (In re Thorpe Insulation Co.), 677 F.3d 869, 884 (9th Cir. 2012) (classifying standing under § 1109(b) as statutory standing); see also Aplt. Br. 28 (citing Kan. Stat.