Team Design v. Reliant Energy, Inc.
[…] Mirant, 2002 WL 1897669 (N.D.Cal.) (internal citations omitted).

. In T & E Pastorino, the court notes that the context of the allegations in Mirant are identical to the claims in T & E Pastorino in that they both predicated their claims on violations of the ISO Tariff. See T & E Pastorino, 268 F.Supp.2d at 1246 (“Thus, in the context of allegations identical to those included in Plaintiffs' complaint here, Judge Walker found that federal law created the cause of action alleged by the AG and, thus, the court had subject matter jurisdiction.”).

. 16 U.S.C. § 825p provides:

The District Courts of the United States, and the United States Courts of any Territory or other place subject to the jurisdiction of the United States shall have exclusive jurisdiction of violations of this chapter or the rules, regulations and orders thereunder ...