MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] If the other evidence is not convincing by itself, we will ask for additional evidence. If this additional evidence shows the same information, all the evidence considered together may be convincing. When we have convincing evidence of the facts that must be proven or it is clear that the evidence provided does not prove the necessary facts, we will make a formal decision about your benefit rights.
. Plaintiff objected to the use of the 1930 census not because of the way in which it was obtained, but because of her view that it should have very low or no probative value. Tr. 47-48.
. 13 U.S.C. § 8(c) provides: In no case shall information furnished under this section be used to the detriment of any respondent or other person to whom such information relates, except in the prosecution of alleged violations of this title.