OPINION AND ORDER DENYING MOTIONS TO DISMISS, SEVER, AND FOR PRODUCTION OF GRAND JURY AND BRADY MATERIAL
[…] Indictment at 17; First Independence Bank, http://nrww.firstindependence. com (last visited Feb. 15, 2012). Under *823Sixth Circuit law, that is sufficient to confer jurisdiction on this Court.
Count IV of the indictment charges defendants Ferguson, Woodhouse, Ferguson Enterprises, Inc., and Xcel Construction Services with conspiracy to willfully injure property of the United States in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1361. That statute provides criminal liability for anyone who “willfully injures or commits any depredation against any property of the United States, or of any department or agency thereof, or any property which has been or is being manufactured or constructed for the United States.... ” 18 U.S.C. § 1361. The government alleges that the charged defendants dumped soil, debris, and excavated material at the GVE site and that HUD and the DHC have been required to pay more than $1.2 million for the removal of those materials and the environmental remediation made necessary by