*998MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] See, e.g., Fla. Stat. § 39.402(c) ("At the shelter hearing, the court shall ... [g]ive the parents or legal custodians an opportunity ... to present evidence.”); 705 Ill. Comp. Stat. 405/2-10 (”[A]t the temporary custody hearing, all witnesses present shall be examined before the court in relation to any matter connected with the allegations made in the petition.”); Wash. Rev.Code § 13.34.065(2)(b) ("All parties have the right - to present testimony to the court regarding the need or lack of need for shelter care.”). Whether the use of a prima facie standard deprives litigants of a meaningful hearing, however, requires greater analysis and is not reached on this record. The Court declines to rule on its constitutionality.