Ancient Coin Collectors Guild v. U.S. Department of State
[…] Mot., ¶ 1. She oversees the Department’s Office of Information Programs and Services — the office responsible for processing FOIA requests. Id. At the time she made her first two declarations, Ms. Grafeld was the Information and Privacy Coordinator and the Director of the State Department’s Office of Information Programs and Services. Grafeld Decl. at 1.

. The Circuit Court affirmed this Court's decision on the remainder of the Government’s claimed exemptions. See Ancient Coin, 641 F.3d at 509.

. The Convention on Cultural Property Implementation Act, 19 U.S.C. §§ 2601, et seq., establishes a "Cultural Property Advisory Committee” (the "advisoiy committee”) that makes recommendations to agencies if issues with import restrictions arise. Id. §§ 2602(a), 2605(a), (f)(1)(C). "DQnformation ... submitted in confidence by the' private sector to officers or employees of the United States or to the [advisory] Committee in connection with the responsibilities of the [advisory] Committee shall not be disclosed.” 19 U.S.C. § 2605(i)(l). The statute lists specific exceptions that are not at issue here.