Link v. Tucker
[…] *1337(b) The person has a blood-alcohol level of 0.08 or more grams of alcohol per 100 milliliters of blood; or
(c) The person has a breath-alcohol level of 0.08 or more grams of alcohol per 210 liters of breath.
(3) Any person:
(a) Who is in violation of subsection (1);
(b) Who operates a vehicle; and
(c) Who, by reason of such operation, causes or contributes to causing:
3. The death of any human being or unborn quick child commits DUI manslaughter,

Fla. Stat. § 316.193(1X3) (2003).

Section 316.027 provided, in relevant part:

(1) (b) The driver of any vehicle involved in a crash occurring on public or private property that results in the death of any person must immediately stop the vehicle at the scene of the crash, or as close thereto as possible, and must remain at the scene of the crash until he or she has fulfilled the requirements of s. 316.062. Any person who willfully violates this paragraph commits a felony of the second degree, ....

Fla. Stat. § 316.027(l)(b) (2003).13

Neither of those provisions indicate whether the Florida legislature authorized cumulative sentences where both statutes are offended in a single criminal episode.