OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Further, Plaintiff does not allege any harm from FedEx Ground’s pricing per se, nor does it allege that it used or wished to use a consultant. In short, even if the allegations regarding UPS’s conduct and intent were not conclusory, the allegations that UPS and Defendants acted in concert to enable the up-weighting scheme, or that Plaintiff was harmed thereby, are wholly conclusory.
For the foregoing reasons, the Motion to Dismiss Count II is granted.
D. Violations of 49 U.S.C. § 13708(b)
Section 13708(b) states that “[n]o person may cause a motor carrier to present false or misleading information on a document about the actual rate, charge, or allowance to any party to the transaction.” 49 U.S.C. § 13708(b).