OPINION AND ORDER REGARDING DEFENDANTS’ MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] Plaintiff has not done so in this case, and there is no direct or circumstantial evidence of record to establish that the alleged statement meets the Rule 801(d)(2)(D) criteria.
. The Court’s determination on Plaintiff’s ELCRA discrimination claims is also applicable to her Title VII and Section 1981 claims. Therefore, if those claims were not subject to dismissal on the other grounds, for the reasons set forth in this Section, they, too, would fail on the merits.
. However, there is no immunity under the HCQIA from state or federal discrimination claims. 42 U.S.C. § 11111. (“[Immunity] shall not apply to damages under any law of the United States or any State relating to the civil rights of any person or persons, including the Civil Rights Act of 1964, 42 U.S.C. 2000e, et seq., and the Civil Rights Acts, 42 U.S.C.1981, et seq." 42 U.S.C. § 11111.