ORDER DENYING MOTION FOR PRELIMINARY INJUNCTION
[…] Resolution Trust Corp., 938 F.2d 383, 391 n. 10 (3d Cir.1991), cert. denied, -U.S. -, 112 S.Ct. 582, 116 L.Ed.2d 608 (1991).
. Coit interpreted what was then section 1464(d)(6)(C), which stated that "[e]xcept as otherwise provided in this subsection, no court may take any ... action for or toward the removal of any ... receiver, or, except at the instance of the Board, restrain or affect the exercise of powers or functions of a receiver.” Coit, 489 U.S. 561, 109 S.Ct. 1361. This provision, slightly modified, is now codified at 12 U.S.C.A. § 1464(d)(2)(G) (West Supp.1992)
. Section 1813(c)(2) states as follows: "The term 'insured depository institution' means any bank or savings association the deposits of which are insured by the Corporation pursuant to this chapter." 12 U.S.C.A. § 1813(c)(2) (West 1989).
. For a discussion of D'Oench and the related statutory provisions, see Order on Motions to Dismiss and for More Definite Statement at 5-12.