MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Without the injunction, Averitt’s tractor trailers have been ticketed repeatedly by Alabama authorities, and it has been served with a cease and desist order by the APSC from operating within Alabama without proper authority from the state. The plaintiffs, Averitt and Deaton, now petition the court to temporarily restrain and then to enjoin the actions of the APSC.
DISCUSSION
The court finds that it does not have jurisdiction to issue a restraining order in this situation. 28 U.S.C. § 2342 states in pertinent part:
The court of appeals has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of—
(5) all rules, regulations, or final orders of the Interstate Commerce Commission made reviewable by section 2231 of this title and all final orders of such Commission made reviewable under section 11901(j)(2) of Title 49, United States Code.
28 U.S.C.A. § 2342 (West Supp.1993) (emphasis added).