ORDER GRANTING PLAINTIFFS’ MOTION FOR PRELIMINARY INJUNCTION; DENYING DEFENDANTS’ MOTION TO COMPEL ARBITRATION
[…] Robbins, 866 F.2d at 901-902.
Although the Ninth Circuit has not directly addressed the issue, it is worth noting that, pursuant to section 1401(a)(1), “[ajny dispute between an employer and the plan sponsor ... concerning a determination made under sections 1381 through 1399 ... shall be resolved through arbitration.” Allyn, 832 F.2d at 505-506; see also Bd. of Trs. of Constr. Laborers’ Pension Trust for S. Cal. v. M.M. Sundt Constr.