Nez Perce Tribe v. Idaho Power Co.
[…] . See Section III.A.l., p. 796.

. See Section III.A.2., p. 800.

. See Section III.B.1-3., p. 803.

. See Section III.B.4., p. 813.

. See Section III.B.5., p. 815.

. See Section IV., p. 817.

. Alumax Mill Prods., Inc. v. Congress Fin. Corp., 912 F.2d 996, 1002 (8th Cir.1990) (quoting Hughs v. Patrolmen's Benevolent Ass'n of City of New York, Inc., 850 F.2d 876, 881 (2nd Cir.) cert. *797denied, 488 U.S. 967, 109 S.Ct. 495, 102 L.Ed.2d 532 (1988)).

. Idaho Power does not concede that the Tribe has a cause of action for monetary damages, whether based upon state or federal law.

. 16 U.S.C.A. § 825p provides in part: The District Courts of the United States ... shall have exclusive jurisdiction of violations of this chapter or the rules, regulations, and orders thereunder, and of all suits in equity and actions at law brought to enforce any liability or duty created by, or to enjoin any violation of, [the FPA].

. First Iowa Hydro-Electric Cooperative v. Federal Power Com., 328 U.S. at 171, 66 S.Ct. at 915 (as quoted by South Carolina Public Service Authority v. FERC, 850 F.2d at 795.)