MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] Indeed, as the City Board accurately notes, and as Plaintiff does not dispute in his Opposition, the City Board had no obligation under New York law to provide Plaintiff with the requested congressional district map or voter registration records. (See City Mem. at 9 n. 5.; PI. Opp.) First, with respect to the 6th Congressional District map, New York Election Law does not require the City Board to publish maps of congressional districts or to provide such maps to potential candidates, and Plaintiff cites no statutory provision to the contrary in his Opposition. Cf. N.Y. Elec. Law § 4-102(1) (“The state board of elections, at the expense of the state, shall publish maps showing the county or counties contained in each of the congressional districts, senatorial districts and assembly districts of the state.” (emphasis added)).