Latif v. Holder
[…] IT IS SO ORDERED.

. Plaintiffs have also asserted a claim under the Fifth Amendment for violation of substantive due process, which is not at issue for purposes of these Cross-Motions.

. 49 U.S.C. § 46110(a) provides in part: “[A] person disclosing a substantial interest in an order issued by the Secretary of Transportation ... in whole or in part under this part ... may apply for review of the order by filing a petition for review in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit or in the court of appeals of the United States for the circuit in which the person resides or has its principal place of business.”

. As a matter of policy, the United States government does not confirm or deny whether an individual is on the No Fly List nor does it provide any other details as to that issue.