MEMORANDUM & ORDER
[…] H.J. Inc., 492 U.S. at 239, 109 S.Ct. 2893.
As Plaintiffs have failed to adequately allege a pattern of racketeering activity, they have failed to state a claim for relief under RICO and those claims against the ESI Defendants are hereby DISMISSED WITHOUT PREJUDICE.
3. New York State Law Claims
The ESI also argue that Plaintiffs’ state law claims must be dismissed for failure to state a claim.27 The Court will address each of Plaintiffs’ state law claims separately.
a. Donnelly Act
Section 340 of New York’s General Business Law provides, in relevant part, as follows:
Every contract, agreement, arrangement or combination whereby
A monopoly in the conduct of any business, trade or commerce or in the *398furnishing of any service in this state, is or may be established or maintained, or whereby
Competition or the free exercise of any activity in the conduct of any business, trade or commerce or in the furnishing of any service in this state is or may be restrained or whereby
For the purpose of establishing or maintaining any such monopoly or unlawfully interfering with the free exercise of any activity in the conduct of any business, trade or commerce or in the furnishing of any service in this state any business, trade or commerce or the furnishing of any service is or may be restrained, is hereby declared to be against public policy, illegal and void.
N.Y. Gen. Bus. Law § 340(1).