MEMORANDUM & ORDER
[…] Frooks, 997 F.Supp. at 457. Therefore, all RICO claims against Stefanelli in his official capacity are also DISMISSED WITH PREJUDICE.
3. State Law Claims Against All County Defendants
The County Defendants argue that Plaintiffs’ state law claims against the County and Stefanelli must be dismissed because the Amended Complaint contains no allegation that Plaintiffs served a notice of claim. The Court agrees with respect to the claims against the County only.
Section 52 of New York County Law provides that:
Any claim or notice of claim against a county for damage, injury or death, or for invasion of personal or property rights, of every name and nature, and whether casual or continuing trespass or nuisance and any other claim for damages arising at law or in equity, alleged to have been caused or sustained in whole or in part by or because of any misfeasance, omission of duty, negligence or wrongful act on the part of the county, its officers, agents, servants or employees, must be made and served in compliance with section fifty-e of the general municipal law.
*390N.Y. County Law § 52(1). Section 50-e of the General Municipal Law requires a plaintiff to file a notice of claim prior to commencing an action against a municipality and within ninety days of the incident giving rise to the claim. N.Y. Gen. Mun. Law § 50-e(l)(a).