Nevada Restaurant Services, Inc. v. Clark County
[…] The BISs fulfilled their purpose of providing sufficient information about the comments received. Moreover, the entirety of the comments was attached to the BISs, further improving affected businesses’ and the County Board’s ability to review and understand the comments. Accordingly, the County complied with the “summary” requirement of NRS § 237.090(l)(a).

5. Estimated Economic Effect— NRS § 237.090(l)(b)

A BIS must include “[t]he estimated economic effect of the proposed rule on the business which it is to regulate, including, without limitation: (1) [b]oth adverse and beneficial effects; and (2) [b]oth direct and indirect effects.” NRS § 237.090(l)(b).