Vandervelde v. Espy
[…] Section 1385 provides in relevant part:

The facts constituting the basis for any ... payment under ... price support operation, or the amount thereof, when officially determined in conformity with the applicable regulations prescribed by the Secretary or by the Commodity Credit Corporation, shall be final and conclusive and shall not be reviewable by any other officer or agency of the Government.... [emphasis added]

Section 1429 provides that “[djeterminations made by the Secretary under this Act shall be final and conclusive_” [emphasis added]

Thus, Congress determined that with respect to the Program decisions by or on behalf of the Secretary, findings of fact, in and among themselves, are “final and conclusive” when officially determined “in conformity with the applicable regulations.”