Such claim shall be filed with the deputy commissioner in the compensation district in which such injury or such death occurred.”
. See 33 U.S.C.A. §§ 919(h), 923(b), 924, 925, 927 (a, b).
. Section 26, 33 U.S.C.A. § 926, reads:
“If the court having jurisdiction of proceedings in respect of any claim or compensation order determines that the proceedings in respect of such claim or order have been instituted or continued without reasonable ground, the costs of such proceedings shall be assessed against the party who has so instituted or continued such proceedings.”
See also 33 U.S.C.A. § 925.
. 33 U.S.C.A. § 913(d) reads:
“Where recovery is denied to any person, in a suit brought at law or in admiralty to recover damages in respect of injury or death, on the ground that such person was an employee and that the defendant was an employer within the meaning of this chapter and that such employer had secured compensation to such employee under this chapter the limitation of time prescribed in subdivision (a) shall begin to run only from the date of termination of such suit.”
. In Voris v. Gulf-Tide Stevedores, 5 Cir., 211 F.2d 549, 551, the court said: