ORDER AFFIRMING RECOMMENDED DECISION OF THE MAGISTRATE JUDGE
[…] H 7. These dates are obviously more than two years before the filing of the complaint on February 5, 2002.
The plaintiff contends that the statute of limitations was tolled “for most of the years 1998, 1999, and 2000,” when “the Defendant resided in the State of New Hampshire with her daughter, and others, was employed in the State of New Hampshire and clearly established her ‘domicile’ in New Hampshire,” Plaintiffs Opposition to Defendant’s Motion for Partial Judgment on the Pleadings, etc. (“Plaintiffs Opposition”) (Docket No. 10) at 2. He relies on 14 M.R.S.A. § 866 to relieve him of the application of section 753 to his claims. Id. That statute provides, in relevant part:
If a person is out of the State when a cause of action accrues against him, the action may be commenced within the time limited therefor after he comes into the State. If a person is absent from and resides out of the State, after a cause of action has accrued against him, the time of his absence from the State shall not be taken as a part of the time limited for the commencement of the action.... No action shall be brought by any person whose cause of action has been barred by the laws of any state, territory or country while all the parties have resided therein.
The plaintiff offers only his own, unsworn factual allegations in his memorandum of law in support of his argument.1 Nothing on the *33face of his complaint addresses the residence of the defendant at any time other than the time at which the complaint was filed.