MEMORANDUM
[…] Accordingly, the Court concludes that this case is governed by the provisions of the NLA because it involves a “labor dispute.”
Determining that the NLA applies, however, does not end the inquiry. As noted above, the Act provides that some actions may not be enjoined under any circumstances, and that other actions may be enjoined only if the court follows the specific procedures set forth in the Act. Defendants contend that the injunction requested by Plaintiff is prohibited by Section 104 because it seeks to prohibit “assembling peaceably to act or to organize to act in promotion of their interests in a labor dispute” within the meaning of subsection (f). 29 U.S.C. § 104(f).