P. v. Gonzalez CA2/2
[…] Upon remittitur issuance, the trial court is directed to prepare an amended abstract of judgment that correctly reflects the penalty 4 Health and Safety Code section 11372.5 provides in pertinent part: “(a) Every person who is convicted of a violation of Section . . . 11351.5, 11352, . . . 11378, . . . 11379 . . . shall pay a criminal laboratory analysis fee in the amount of fifty dollars ($50) for each separate offense. . . .” 5 Government Code section 70373 provides in part: “To ensure and maintain adequate funding for court facilities, an assessment shall be imposed on every conviction for a criminal offense, including a traffic offense, except parking offenses as defined in subdivision (i) of Section 1463 of the Penal Code, involving a violation of a section of the Vehicle Code or any local ordinance adopted pursuant to the Vehicle Code. The assessment shall be imposed in the amount of thirty dollars ($30) for each misdemeanor or felony and in the amount of thirty-five dollars ($35) for each infraction.” (Gov. Code, § 70373, subd. (a)(1).) 9 assessments and surcharge set forth above. (People v. Chan (2005) 128 Cal.App.4th 408, 425–426.) DISPOSITION The judgment is affirmed.