Kelley v. Celebrezze
[…] He certainly was justified in concluding under these facts that plaintiff had not produced sufficient evidence of self-employment. He was not required to accept her contradictory explanations as to the nature of the services she performed.

For these reasons, summary judgment will be granted to defendant, and the decision of the Secretary will be affirmed. Counsel for defendant will please submit an appropriate order on notice to counsel for plaintiff.

Section 209(g) (2) of the Act, 42 U.S. C.A. § 409(g) (2), expressly excludes from wages of an employee:

“Cash remuneration paid by an employer in any calendar quarter to an employee for domestic service in a private home of the employer, if the cash remuneration paid in such quarter by the employer to the employee for such service is less than $50.”