Perez-Olano v. Gonzalez
[…] The injunction places no limit on Defendants other than the limit intended by Congress; therefore, “[t]he scope of injunctive relief is dictated by the extent of the violation established.” See Lewis v. Casey, 518 U.S. 343, 359, 116 S.Ct. 2174, 135 L.Ed.2d 606 (1996).

B. “Age-Out” Regulations

Several “age-out” regulations are at issue in the case. 8 C.F.R. § 204.11(c)(1) precludes SIJ classification once a youth is no longer “under twenty-one years of age.” 8 C.F.R. § 204.11(c)(5) requires that a youth seeking SIJ status “[cjontinue to be dependent upon the juvenile court and eligible for long-term foster care, such declaration, dependency or eligibility not having been vacated, terminated, or otherwise ended____” Similarly for SIJ-based adjustment of status, 8 C.F.R. §§ 205.1(a)(3)(iv)(A, C, & D) revoke a youth’s SIJ classification “[ujpon the beneficiary reaching the age of 21; ... the termination of the beneficiary’s dependency upon the juvenile court; ... [or] the termination of the [youth’s]