The states also require that the defendant comply with its filings. Ariz.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 20-379(A) (“No title insurer or title insurance agent may deviate from its rates that are in effect for the title insurer or title insurance agent pursuant to § 20-376.”); Colo.Rev.Stat. § 10-11-118(2) (“No title insurance company or title insurance agent shall use any rate or fee in the business of title insurance prior to its effective date, and no rate or fee increase or decrease shall apply to title policies or services that have been contracted for prior to such effective date.”); Mich. Comp. Laws § 500.2412 (“No insurer shall make or issue a contract or policy except in accordance with filings which are in effect for said insurer as provided in this chapter----”); N.J.Rev.Stat. § 17:46B-42(d) (“[N]o title insurance company or agent of a title insurance company shall charge any fee for any policy or contract of title insurance except in accordance with filings or rates which are in effect for said title insurance company as provided in this act.”);