In re Processed Egg Products Antitrust Litigation
[…] See Keough Aff. ¶ 17.

. The Court recognizes that the statistics provided here slightly differ with the equivalent statistics that the Plaintiffs provided in connection with their motion for approval of the Moark Settlement. However, the Court deems these minor differences to be inconsequential.

. Although Sparboe served notice of the settlement to the appropriate officials, it did not do so promptly after the Agreement was filed, as required by 28 U.S.C. § 1715(b). Mot. at 7. Section 1715(b) provides: “Not later than 10 days after a proposed settlement of a class action is filed in court, each defendant that is participating in the proposed settlement shall serve upon the appropriate State official of each State in which a class member resides and the appropriate Federal official, a notice of the proposed settlement ....” Under Section 1715(d), an order granting final approval of a settlement agreement may not take place earlier than ninety days after the appropriate federal and state officials have been served with notice.