In Re the Marriage of Hilt
[…] employability, estate, liabilities, and needs of
     each    of    the   parties;   .    .    .
                                          whether    the
     apportionment is in lieu of or in addition to
     maintenance; and the opportunity of each for future
     acquisition of capital assets and income.       The
     court shall also consider the contribution or
     dissipation of value of the respective estates and
     the contribution of a spouse as a homemaker or to
     the family unit     . . .."
     On the question of maintenance, section 40-4-203, MCA
provides in pertinent part:
     "(1) In    a    proceeding  for  dissolution   of
     marriage   ... the court may grant a maintenance
     order for either spouse only if it finds that the
     spouse seeking maintenance:
          (a) lacks sufficient property to provide for
     his reasonable needs; and
          (b)   is unable to support himse1.f through
     appropriate employment       ...
    "(2) The maintenance order shall be in such
    amounts and for such periods of time as the court
    deems just       . .
                  . after considering all relevant
    facts including: