MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] The Secretary’s final argument is that the defendants’ businesses constitute enterprises within the 1961 and 1966 amendments to the Act. The 1966 amendment was effective February 1, 1967. These actions were filed on June 28, 1971. The statute of limitations for enforcement of unpaid minimum wages or unpaid overtime compensation is two *1376years, if the violation is not willful.6 Thus the Court will only concern itself with the 1966 amendment, which in any event is broader in scope than the 1961 amendment. It provides in pertinent part (29 U.S.C. § 203(s)):
Section 3(s) “Enterprise engaged in commerce or in the production of goods for commerce” means an enterprise which has employees engaged in commerce or in the production of goods for commerce, including employees handling, selling, or otherwise working on goods that have been moved in or produced for commerce by any person, and which—