Marriage of Kraske
[…] [Emphasis added.] Section 40-4-108(1), MCA, further provides that "[a] decree of dissolution of marriage or of legal separation is final when entered, subject to the right of appeal." In In re Marriage of Skinner (1989), 240 Mont. 299, 783 P.2d 1350, we concluded based on § 40-4-104, MCA, that it was error to bifurcate the issues in a dissolution.