Matter of D.B.
[…] They argue that, absent the sexual molestation allegations from the LSA mis-diagnosis, the District Court could not have designated the children youths in need of care. The District Court terminated the parent-child relationships pursuant to § 41-3-609, MCA (2001), that provides, in relevant part, as follows: (1) The court may order a termination of the parent-child legal relationship upon a finding that any of the following circumstances exist: ... (f) the child is an adjudicated youth in need of care and both of the following exist: (i) an appropriate treatment plan that has been approved by the court has not been complied with by the parents or has not been successful; and (ii) the conduct or condition of the parents rendering them