Because these contentions were not raised in the administrative proceeding, the Commission argues that consid
[…] Because these contentions were not raised in the administrative proceeding, the Commission argues that consideration of them is barred by 47 U.S.C. § 405, which precludes judicial review of “questions of fact or law upon which the Commission * * * has been afforded no opportunity to pass.”1 We reject this contention as to the first three grounds; we think it is sound as to the fourth.