Circuit Judge (concurring):
[…] “(d) willfully uses, or endeavors to use, the contents of any wire or oral communication, knowing or having reason to know that the information was obtained through the interception of a wire or oral communication in violation of this subsection; shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”
. 18 U.S.C. § 2515 (Supp. V 1965-1969) which reads:
“Whenever any wire or oral communication has been intercepted, no part of the contents of such communication and no evidence derived therefrom may be received in evidence in any trial, hearing, or other proceeding in or before any court, grand jury, department, officer, agency, regulatory body, legislative committee, or other authority of the United States, a State, or a political subdivision thereof if the disclosure of that information would be in violation of this chapter.”
. See Silverthorne Lumber Co. v. United States, 251 U.S. 385, 392, 40 S.Ct. 182, 64 L.Ed. 319 (1920) ; Sorrells v. United States, 287 U.S. 435, 456-457, 53 S.Ct. 210, 77 L.Ed. 413 (1932) ; Olmstead v. United States, 277 U.S. 438, 483-485, 48 S.Ct. 564, 72 L.Ed. 944 (1928) (Mr.