Co., 384 U.S. 238, 86 S.Ct. 1420, 16 L.Ed.2d 501 (1966), dealt with a contract that had no termination date and that continued in force until a new contract had been reached. The question there was whether the contract continued in effect during the course of a strike. It was held that the strike, did not serve to terminate the contract. Here, however, it is not the strike but the contract terms themselves that have brought the contract to an end.
Our case is similar to Flight Engineers Int’l Ass’n v. Eastern Air Lines, Inc., 359 F.2d 303 (2d Cir. 1966).2
Judgment affirmed.
. § 2 Seventh of the Act, 45 U.S.C. § 152 Seventh, provides:
“No carrier, its officers, or agents shall change the rates of pay, rules, or working conditions of its employees, as a class, as embodied in agreements except in the manner prescribed in such agreements or in section 156 of this title.”
§ 6 of the Act, 45 U.S.C. § 156, provides :