dissenting.
[…] dissenting.
I respectfully dissent based upon our limited scope of review in this action which is governed by Chapter 150B of the North Carolina General Statutes.
*694Under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 150B-51(b), a court may “reverse or modify [an] agency’s decision if the substantial rights of the petitioners may have been prejudiced.” Only two bases for finding petitioner’s rights were prejudiced by the University’s decision could apply to the case sub judice: (1) that the University’s decision was unsupported by substantial evidence in view of the entire record as submitted, or (2) that the University’s decision was