In Re Kmg
[…] K.M.G.’s written, voluntary acknowledgement of his rights and his admission, presented to the Youth Court during the disposition hearing, that he was admitting to the probation violations alleged in the Petition to Revoke, are sufficient bases for an admission in this case, and properly considered by the Youth Court. ¶52 Affirmed. /S/ JIM RICE We concur: /S/ PATRICIA O. COTTER /S/ MICHAEL E WHEAT /S/ W. WILLIAM LEAPHART 21 Justice James C. Nelson, dissenting. ¶53 I dissent. ¶54 As noted, § 41-5-1513(1)(b), MCA (2007), provides that: The court may not place a youth adjudicated to be a delinquent youth in a state youth correctional facility for an act that would be a misdemeanor if committed by an adult unless: . . . (ii) a psychiatrist or a psychologist licensed by the state or a licensed clinical professional counselor or a licensed clinical social worker has evaluated the youth and recommends placement in a state youth correctional facility . . . . [Emphases added.] In this case, the use of the