State v. Murray
[…] Loney, ¶ 16; In re License Suspension of Cybulski, 2008 MT 128, ¶ 26, 343 Mont. 56, 183 P.3d 39. Relevant to this appeal, § 61-8-321, MCA, provides that, subject to certain exceptions not applicable here, “[u]pon all roadways of sufficient width, a vehicle must be operated upon the right half of the roadway . . . .” ¶15 The District Court, after personally driving upon and viewing Yellowstone Trail, determined that the road was of sufficient width to allow vehicles to meet and remain upon their respective right halves of the road surface.