The West Virginia Manufacturers Association (the Association) urges us to disapprove, on State and Federal grounds, a statute duly enacted by the legislature of the State of West Virginia. We decline to do so, finding no fault in the enactment in any respect.
I
The West Virginia Hazardous Chemical Substances Act, W.Va.Code § 21-3-18 (1981) (the Act), requires “[a]ny employer of ten or more employees using or producing any ... listed hazardous chemical substance ...” to post conspicuously in the work area where the chemical is used a warning notice which gives the name of the chemical and the common symptoms of overexposure.