Beverlin v. Board of Police Commissioners
[…] Beverlin v. Board of Police Commissioners

ARNOLD, Circuit Judge.

Mo.Ann.Stat. §§ 105.500-.530 (Vernon Supp.1983), establish procedures for collective bargaining between public bodies and their employees. But § 105.510 excludes “police, deputy sheriffs, Missouri state highway patrolmen, Missouri national guard, [and] all teachers of all Missouri schools, colleges, and universities” from these procedures.