No case has been cited to us which was heard under this statute and our own research has revealed none. Determinations affecting those charged with crime are governed by Article IV of the act. Section 402 as above quoted provides in pertinent part, 50 P.S. § 7402(c): “Application to the court for an order directing an incompetency examination may be presented by an attorney for the Commonwealth, a person charged with a crime, his counsel, or the warden.. . .” In this case, as we have said, the application was submitted by the district attorney representing the Commonwealth.