At the January 20, 2006 hearing on the matter, the Com
[…] Id. at 1180. Inferences reasonably drawn from the evidence of record, which would support a verdict of guilty, are to be given *500effect, and the evidence must be read in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth’s case. Commonwealth v. Owen, 397 Pa. Super. 507, 510, 580 A.2d 412, 414 (1990).
Defendant seeks dismissal of charge of IDSI and the indecent assault charge arguing that the Commonwealth has failed to prove the element of “forcible compulsion” in each.
“Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse (IDSI), 18 Pa.C.S. §3123 is defined:
“A person commits a felony of the first degree when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with complainant:
“(1) by forcible compulsion
“(2) by threat of forcible compulsion that would prevent resistance by a person of reasonable resolution;
“(3) who is unconscious or where the person knows that the complainant is unaware that the sexual intercourse is occurring;