At the January 20, 2006 hearing on the matter, the Com
[…] James, 863 A.2d 1179, 1182 (Pa. Super. 2004) (quoting Commonwealth v. Engle, 847 A.2d 88, 91 (Pa. Super. 2004)). (internal citation omitted) When the words of a statute are clear and free from all ambiguity, that plain language is generally the best indication of legislative intent. Bowser v. Blom, 569 Pa. 609, 807 A.2d 830, 835 (2002).
Unlawful contact with a minor 18 Pa.C.S. §6318 is defined as:
“A person commits an offense if he is intentionally in contact with a minor for the purpose of engaging in an *506activity prohibited under any of the following, and either the person initiating the contact or the person being contacted is within the Commonwealth:
“(1) any of the offenses enumerated in chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses).
“(2) open lewdness as defined in section 5901
“(3) Prostitution as defined in section 5902
“(4) Obscene and other sexual materials and performances as defined in section 5903