Subsection (b) further mandates that included in the evidentiary assessment is (1) evidence supporting plaintiff’s claim, (2) factors that should have been taken into ac*253count in making the award, and (3) whether the award, when assessed against the evidentiary record, “strongly suggests” the jury was influenced by passion or prejudice. Notwithstanding the mandate of this rule, the defendant has not come forth with any evidence to support his claim. Additionally, section 515(a) of the MCARE Act requires the defendant to produce sufficient evidence so the trial court can “consider evidence of the impact, if any, upon availability or access to heath care in the community if the defendant health care provider is required to satisfy the verdict rendered by the jury.” The defendant in this case has not produced any such evidence. The defendant, in fact, conceded throughout the trial that the plaintiff’s pain, suffering, loss of life’s pleasures and the like were tremendous.