Interstate 380 is a freeway as defined in *308section 3362 with posted speed limits of 65 miles per hour. Therefore, defendant’s exceeding the posted speed limit by more than 35 miles per hour is a violation of this statute. The Commonwealth has satisfied its burden of establishing a prima facie case.
3. Turning movements and required signals
Lastly, defendant has been charged with violating the Pennsylvania vehicle code as to turning movements and required signals, pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S.A. §3334(a). This section provides:
(a) General Rule. — Upon a roadway no person shall turn a vehicle or move from one traffic lane to another or enter the traffic stream from a parked position unless and until the movement can be made with reasonable safety nor without giving an appropriate signal in the manner provided in this section.
75 Pa.C.S.A. §3334(a). Officer Scarfo testified that while he was traveling behind defendant’s car on interstate 380, he observed the driver of the vehicle change lanes three times without first activating the required signals. In light of these facts, we find the Commonwealth has met its burden.