The three bags were located in a small zip lock bag and that *307bag was secured in a bag of the same size. Defendant’s use of the dime sized bags to individually store the three rocks of crack as well as the zip lock bags to contain the three smaller bags is sufficient evidence to show that defendant had the intent to use the plastic bags to package cocaine. The Commonwealth has established its burden.
2. Maximum speed limits
The defendant is also charged with one count of violating the Pennsylvania Vehicle Code as to Maximum Speed Limits pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S.A. §3362. This section provides:
(a) General Rule. - Except when a special hazard exists that requires lower speed for compliance with section 3361 (relating to driving vehicle at safe speed), the limits specified in this section or established under this subchapter shall be maximum lawful speeds and no person shall drive a vehicle at a speed in excess of the following maximum limits:
(1.1) 65 miles per hour for all vehicles on freeways where the department has posted a 65-miles-per-hour speed limit.
75 Pa.C.S.A. §3362(a)(l.l). A freeway is defined as a “limited access highway to which the only means of ingress and egress is by interchange ramps.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. §102.