Gibraltar Rock v. DEP Apl of: New Hanover Twp.
[…] New Hanover Twp., 2014 EHB 834, 902, ¶ 18. 10 Section 763(a)(1) provides that the Commonwealth Court “shall have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of government agencies[.]” 42 Pa.C.S. § 763(a)(1); see also PA. CONST. art.