Gibraltar Rock v. DEP Apl of: New Hanover Twp.
[…] New Hanover Twp., 2014 EHB 834, 902, ¶ 18. 10 Section 763(a)(1) provides that the Commonwealth Court “shall have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of government agencies[.]” 42 Pa.C.S. § 763(a)(1); see also PA. CONST. art. V, § 9 (providing that “[t]here shall … be a right of appeal … from an administrative agency to a court of record or to an appellate court, the selection of such court to be as provided by law”). 11Gibraltar refers to the Board’s Finding of Fact 133 as the basis for the Board’s faulty conclusion.