UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] 315 F.3d at 377 (D.C. Cir. 2003)); Gerber, 294 F.3d at 184. “Nothing more is required to
establish prejudice[.]” Chao, 496 F. Supp. 2d at 90.
As another example supporting Plaintiffs’ claim of prejudice, consider the 2015 Wage
Rule’s adoption of Form ETA-9165. Recall that the 2015 Wage Rule requires, as a new policy,
that employers submit information about the employer survey on a standard form—Form ETA-
9165—and attest that the information “is true and accurate” “to the best of [their] knowledge.”
2015 Wage Rule at 24190. Simultaneously, the 2015 Wage Rule eliminates section 655.10(f)’s
reference to the 2009 Wage Guidance, which Plaintiffs claim required additional documentation.
Compare 20 C.F.R. § 655.10(f)(2) (2009) (requiring employers to “provide specific information
about the survey methodology . . . in accordance with guidance issued by the OFLC national
office [2009 Wage Guidance].” (emphasis added)), with 20 C.F.R. § 655.10(f)(4) (2021)
(eliminating the italicized portion above).12 The 2009 Wage Guidance required an employer to
“[p]rovide documentation” on “[m]ethodology used for the survey to show that it is reasonable