Continental Imports then sought judicial review of the Board’s final order in district court, and Swickard Austin removed the suit to this Court pursuant to section 2301.751(b) of the Texas Occupations Code. See id. § 2301.751(b) DISCUSSION The single relevant issue in a protest proceeding is “good cause.” Id. § 2301.652(a); Gene Hamon Ford, Inc. v. David McDavid Nissan, Inc., 997 S.W.2d 298, 306 (Tex. App.—Austin 1999, pet. denied). The burden of proving good cause to establish a new dealership is on the applicant—in this case Swickard Austin. See Tex. Occ. Code § 2301.652(a). In determining whether good cause exists, the statute requires the Board to consider seven factors: (1) whether the manufacturer or distributor of the same line-make of a new motor vehicle is being adequately represented as to sales and service; (2) whether the protesting franchise dealer representing the same line-make of the new motor vehicle is in substantial compliance with the dealer’s franchise, to the extent that the franchise is not in conflict with the statute; (3) the desirability of a competitive marketplace; (4) any harm to the protesting franchised dealer; (5) the public interest; (6) any harm to the applicant; and (7) current and 3 reasonably foreseeable projections of economic conditions, financial expectations, and the market for new motor vehicles in the relevant market area. Id. Although the Board must consider all the factors, the statute does not place any emphasis on one factor over another. Id.; see Grubbs Nissan Mid-Cities, Ltd. v. Nissan N. Am., Inc., No. 03-06-00357-CV, 2007 WL 1518115, at *4 (Tex. App.—Austin May 23, 2007, pet. denied) (mem. op.).