M. Carrero, Jr. v. PSP Central Repository
[…] C.S. §9151(a). In challenging the accuracy of the criminal history record, the individual must specify the errors and offer corrections. 18 Pa. C.S. §9152(c). (3) insufficient specificity in a pleading; (4) legal insufficiency of a pleading (demurrer); **** (7) failure to exercise or exhaust a statutory remedy[.] PA.R.CIV.P. 1028(a)(2), (3), (4), and (7). 3 The criminal justice agency has 60 days to conduct a review of any challenge, and it bears the burden of proving the accuracy of the record. 18 Pa. C.S. §9152(d). Where it is established that a criminal history record is inaccurate, the criminal justice agency must correct the record. 18 Pa. C.S. §9114. “If the challenge is ruled invalid, an individual has the right to appeal the decision to the Attorney General within 30 days of notification of the decision by the criminal justice agency,” and the Attorney General “shall conduct a hearing de novo in accordance with the Administrative Agency Law[, 2 Pa. C.S. §§501-508, 701-704].” 18 Pa. C.S. §9152(e). In the instant matter, Respondent is a criminal justice agency within the meaning of CHRIA. 18 Pa.